26 November 2022

ALICE NINE. (アリス九號. / A9)

Formation: April 2004
Official debut: August 24th, 2004
Pause: November 16th, 2014 (after leaving PSC on August 25th)
Comeback: March 01st, 2015

Name changes:

  • アリス九號. (April 2004)
  • Alice Nine (June 2009)
  • A9 (March 01st, 2015)
  • アリス九號. / ALICE NINE. (August 24th, 2019)

Twitter    Instagram    LINE    Website    YouTube

Shou / 将 (vo.)

ALICE NINE., DIAWOLF
ex-Givuss, ex-Lost age

Birthday: July 5th, 1981
Real name: Ohara Kazumasa
Blood group
: O
Birthplace: Hokkaido
Height: 180 cm
Color: light blue
Main equipment: Shure 58Beta
Motto: do all you can and look forward to the fate
Charm point: it's like that when a gamer stand in the center of the stage
Pet: a British shorthair cat called Shishamo
Owns a clothes brand, ELIMINATE
CEO of ALICE NINE's label, NEXT DECADE

    
 

Hiroto / ヒロト (gt.)

ALICE NINE.
ex-BAQUEPIA

Birthday: May 4th, 1985
Blood group: O
Birthplace: Nishi Tokyo
Height: 167 cm
Color: red
Main equipment: Fender 69 Stratocaster
Motto: life is a romance
Charm point: soft lips
Pet: a pomeranian called Mogu

  

Tora / 虎 (gt.)

ALICE NINE., DIAWOLF
ex-Givuss, ex-Arakune (sup.), ex-Karasu

Birthday: September 17th, 1981
Blood group: O
Birthplace: Kawasaki
Height: 182 cm
Color: yellow
Main equipment: Combat guitar
Motto: all is vanity
Pet: a cat called Chikin

 

Saga/沙我 (ba.)

ALICE NINE., Volland Gump (solo)
ex-Vigaru!, ex-Delta Ark, ex-Visage, ex-Vall’na racill

Birthday: June 24th
Blood group: AB
Birthplace: Fukushima
Height178 cm
Weight: 66kg
Color: purple
Main equipment: ESP
Motto: a tall nose is the god's territory
Charm point: a high nose that hits doors

  

Nao (dr.)

ALICE NINE.
ex-Vigaru!,ex-RusH, ex-Fatima

Birthday: July 31st, 1980
Blood group: A
Birthplace: Hokkaido
Height: 170 cm
Color: pink
Main equipment: Yamaha PHX / Zildjian
Motto: Change minus to plus
Pet: had a hedgehog called Tsuyoshi / now a cockatiel called Rimu

  

Share and like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *