22 septembre 2021

UNiTE (ユナイト)

Formation: February 2011
Official debut: March 29th, 2011
Formation of alter ego band Kuro UNiTE (黒ユナイト): 2013

Label: Creative association (2011), DANGER CRUE (2012-now)

Lineup changes:

  • departure of the drummer Yukimi (April 19th, 2014)  
  • new drummer Sana (August 16th, 2014)  

Twitter   Instagram   LINE   LINEblog   Website    Online store    YouTube

Yui / 結 (vo.)

UNiTE, Kuro UNiTE (alter ego band)
ex-ALiBi, ex-Shitsu★ resutoran, ex-Mausu

Birthday: March 18th
Blood group: AB
Birthplace: Kanagawa prefecture

      

Shiina Mio / 椎名未緒 (gt.)

UNiTE, Kuro UNiTE (alter ego band)
ex-Canzel, ex-Delphinium

Birthday: November 14th
Blood group: B
Birthplace: Yokohama
Height: 167 cm
Perfume: Escada moon sparkle, Pink Sugar
Like: music, mechanisms
Dislike: insects, summer, compose music, alcohol, tobacco, to worry
Music: heartbreaking songs, all that has a good rhythm (fusion, house, AOR, funk)
Cigarettes: doesn't smoke
            

LiN (gt.)

UNiTE, Kuro UNiTE (alter ego band)
ex-LeMpicka? 

Birthday: February 14th
Perfume: Nina Rucci "Les Belles", CK1
Like: coffee, prawn cracker, tiramisu, parakeet

       

Haku / ハク (ba.)

UNiTE, Kuro UNiTE (alter ego band)
ex-Canzel, ex-Bahha, ex-Harushion

 
Birthday: June 25th

    

Sana / 莎奈 (dr.)

UNiTE, Kuro UNiTE (alter ego band)
ex- EVE, ex-Icy Trace

Birthday: January 31st
Real name: Yoshida
Blood group
: O
Birthplace: Sakai
Like: novels, reading, photography, temples, art mueseums, BJD dolls, Keroppi, beautiful things

    

Ex-members:

Yukimi / ゆきみ (dr.)

 

ex-ICHI TERI (sup.), ex-UNiTE, ex-Canzel (Yukimi), ex-epilatoire (YAS), ex-digitalic aAm

Birthday: April 19th, 1987

Share and like

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse de messagerie ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *